Privacy Policy

Hier vind je de Nederlandse versie van de algemene voorwaarden » »

Hier vind je de Nederlandse versie van het privacy beleid » »

Here you’ll find the terms and conditions » »

Privacy policy Pure Prana label

Version 0.2

This page was last modified on 26 april 2018.

Pure Prana Label Pure Prana Label, located at Patmosstraat 18 (no visiting address) 3151 KG Hoek van Holland Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Patmosstraat 18 (no visiting address), 3151 KG Hoek van Holland,

Info@purepranalabel.com

Personal data that we process

Pure Prana Label processes your personal data as you use our services and/or because you provide us these data itself.

Below you can find an overview of the personal data that we process:

First and last name:     

The processing is necessary for the execution and delivery of the contract to which the data subject is party, or at the request of the data subject before the conclusion of an agreement to take action. The processing is also necessary in order to comply with a legal obligation on the processing responsible sleep.

Address data

The processing is necessary for the execution and delivery of the contract to which the data subject is party, or at the request of the data subject before the conclusion of an agreement to take action. The processing is also necessary in order to comply with a legal obligation.

Phone number

The processing is necessary for the execution and delivery of the contract to which the data subject is party, or at the request of the data subject before the conclusion of an agreement to take action.

Email address

The processing is necessary for the execution and delivery of the contract to which the data subject is party, or at the request of the data subject before the conclusion of an agreement to take action.

The processing also takes place when you explicit consent when signing up for the newsletter, at that time the processing is no need by law, but by given permission. You can unsubscribe at any time, through the link sent in each newsletter.

Other personal information that you are actively providing

For example in correspondence, via Direct Message on social media, information that you have provided voluntarily.

Personal information that you send to me by email or by Direct Message are not processed or stored for further use. Though it can be that this data is preserved for some time, because our contact continues. These messages are stored for processing of the agreement and to you. When this communication ends the information, which is not necessary in order to comply with a legal obligation that rests on the processing responsible, is removed.

Bank account number stated with bank transferring

The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party, or at the request of the data subject before the conclusion of an agreement to take action. Also, the processing is necessary in order to comply with a legal obligation resting on the processing responsible. For the law my bank notifications need to be saved 7 years.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

 Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over the age of 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, so to prevent data is collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information without the consent of an adult, please contact us via info@purepranalabel.com, we will remove this information.

For what purpose and based on what basis is your personal data prosessed

Pure Prana Label processed your personal data for the following purposes:

Handling of your payment

This processing is subject to basis: agreement

Sending our newsletter to inform you of changes to our services and products

This processing is subject: permission.

You expressly consent to the use of your name and e-mail address. You can change your data at all times, in the footer of the newsletter to update your profile or unsubscribe. Do you find this complicated? Please contact info@purepranalabel.com and we will arrange it for you.

To call you or email you if this is necessary in order to perform our services

This processing is subject to basis: agreement

For delivering your purchase

This processing is subject to basis: agreement

Pure Prana Label also processes personal data if we are required by law, such as data that we need for our tax return.

This processing is subject to basis: legal obligation

Automated decision making

 Pure Prana Label does not take decisions on matters on the basis of automated processing (considerable) may have an impact on people. We are talking about decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of Pure Prana Label) in between.

Service by third parties on PurePranaLabel.com

Pure Prana Label uses for performance of the website the following components. Each with their own Privacy policies. Pure Prana Label is not responsible for the Privacy practices of these companies, but gives you insight into the way they work and their policies.

Woocommerce

The shop of Pure Prana Label runs on the services of Woocommerce, Woocommerce uses cookies, for example, the shopping cart. No personal information is stored in these cookies. Here you will find the privacy policy of Woocommerce.

PayPal

Payments in the shop through Paypal.com. PayPal is a global online payment system. PayPal uses advanced security systems and fraud prevention systems. PayPal makes your financial information not known to me. More about the Paypal privacy policy itself: Privacy Policy.

MailChimp

For the V.I.P. newsletter I use the service of Mailchimp. MailChimp is an email marketing provider, managed by MailChimp. Inc. MailChimp creates a database of e-mail addresses. By subscribing to the V.I.P. list your email is added to the database of Mailchimp. This makes it possible for me to send e-mails to multiple people at once, so I don’t have to send a message to every customer individual. Mailchimp assures you and me it doesn’t share or resell any data.

The email management service of MailChimp uses so-called web beacons. These beacons check who opens emails and when. In addition, clicks on links in emails can be measured. Pure Prana Label has concluded a processor agreement with Mailchimp. Information about MailChimp: Privacy Policy.

Hosting website

The website is hosted at the company STRATO. Pure Prana Label has concluded a processor agreement with STRATO. More information on their Privacy policy can be found here. Privacy

Cookies, we use

Pure Prana Label uses technical and functional cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.

The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. You can also delete all information previously stored through your browser settings.

Google Analytics

Pure Prana Label uses Google Analytics, Google Analytics uses cookies. The data is processed anonymously and there is no access to IP addresses. Pure Prana Label has concluded a processor agreement with Google Analytics. No data is shared and no other Google services are used in combination with Google Analytics cookies.

How long we store personal data

Pure Prana Label does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

First and last name:

Retention period: 7 years

Reason: Legal obligation of the tax authorities.

Address:

Retention period: 7 years

Reason: Legal obligation of the tax authorities.

Phone number:

Retention period: 7 years, if stated on the invoice. You can ask me to remove your telephonenumber. I will then block it from the invoice. When you have provided the number in communication, it will be deleted as soon as our communication is finished.

E-mail:

Retention period: 7 years, if stated on invoice. If no agreement has been reached, your e-mail address will be deleted. An exception to this is the newsletter. You expressly consent to this for processing. This permission continues until the moment you unsubscribe, or asks me to manually remove you from the system.

Other information that you have actively provided:

All communication and information that you have provided to me and that are not necessary for legal obligations or for the agreement will be removed, after our communication is terminated or the cooperation has expired, unless we together create a processing agreement for this and expressly give each other permission for this.

Bank account number when payment went through banktransfer

Retention period 7 years.

Reason: Legal obligation of the tax authorities. I am legally obliged to be able to show my bank statements when the tax authorities so request.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Pure Prana Label will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Pure Prana Label remains responsible for these processing operations.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. Pure Prana Label does not offer the possibility to create an account. Of course you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability.

In the footer of the website you will find a link to Privacy Tools. Here you can request and download and / or delete your data. If you do not succeed independently, Pure Prana Label can do it for you. If you want to use your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@purepranalabel.com.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.

Pure Prana Label will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Pure Prana Label also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Contractual or legal obligation

In order to be of service to you, in short: to enter into an agreement with you, you are obliged to provide your name and address and, in case of a transfer of the invoice amount per bank, your IBAN number will also be visible. in the legal administration. If you do not wish to provide this personal information to me, unfortunately I can not enter into an agreement with you, as Pure Prana Label is legally obliged to document this information when entering into an agreement.

How we protect personal data

Pure Prana Label takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. We use an SSL certificate for the website. Payments are made through the secure environment of Paypal.

If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@purepranalabel.com